Home / Solutions / Site management

Site management

All your sites under control.
From a single place.

Manage teams, daily reports, materials, equipment and documents for all your sites in a single platform.

↯More control
◉More productive teams
✓Projects delivered on time

THE CHALLENGE

A construction site shouldn't be run from dozens of messages, files and spreadsheets.

01
⌖

You don't know exactly what's happening on site

Information arrives fragmented and it's hard to get a clear picture.

02
▥

Reports arrive too late

Decisions are made based on outdated information.

03
▱

Resources are hard to track

Materials, equipment and staff in separate spreadsheets.

04
⌬

Documents are scattered

Plans, permits and photos in multiple places, with no clear history.

THE SOLUTION

Every site becomes a digital workspace.

General Crews Activities Reports Materials Equipment Incidents Documents Photos

North Residential Complex

In progress
Progress62%
  • Start dateMar 12, 2024
  • Completion dateDec 30, 2025
  • Address12 Câmpului St., Cluj-Napoca
  • Project managerAndrei Popescu

Quick info

Active crews6
Total staff42
Equipment on site14
Incidents (this month)2
  • All information in one place
  • Real-time updates from the field
  • Transparency for the whole team
  • Full traceability
  • Access from any device

FEATURES

Control operations, not just documents.

⌬

Sites and projects

Create and manage all your sites in one place.

◉

Crews and staff

Assign crews, manage staff and track on-site attendance.

▥

Activities and progress

Plan activities and track the status of the works.

▱

Daily reports

Collect field reports with photos, notes and status.

⚏

Materials and stock

Track material consumption and stock on site.

⚙

Equipment

Manage machinery, usage and maintenance.

⚠

Incidents

Report and track incidents and corrective actions.

▤

Documents and photos

Store and organize documents, plans and photos on site.

HOW IT WORKS

From site to management, without unnecessary steps.

1

You create the site

Add the project details in a few minutes.

2

You assign crews and resources

Distribute staff, materials and equipment.

3

The team sends data from the field

Reports, photos and status straight from the app.

4

BuildManage centralizes the information

All data is organized automatically.

5

Management sees the situation

You get the full picture and can make quick decisions.

MULTIPLE SITES

One project or ten. See them all in the same place.

Site name Status Progress Crews Incidents Last update
North Residential Complex In progress 68% 6 2 Oct 12, 2024
East Ring Road In progress 78% 4 1 Oct 12, 2024
Unirii Office Building In progress 45% 3 0 Oct 11, 2024
Logistics Warehouse Planning 10% 2 0 Oct 10, 2024
School No. 5 Renovation In progress 88% 5 1 Oct 10, 2024
View all sites →
  • All active sites
  • Assigned crews
  • Real-time progress
  • Centralized reports
  • Incidents and alerts
  • Resources and equipment

FOR EVERY ROLE

Everyone sees the information they need.

◈

Manager / Administrator

  • Overall view
  • Reports and KPIs
  • Operational control
  • Data-driven decisions
⛨

Project manager / Site lead

  • Tracks progress
  • Coordinates crews
  • Manages resources
  • Resolves issues quickly
⚒

Field team

  • Submits reports easily
  • Attaches photos from the field
  • Receives clear tasks
  • Simple, fast communication

COMPARISON

Less scattered information. More control.

Without BuildManage With BuildManage
Separate timesheets Timesheets linked to the project
Photos on WhatsApp Photos organized by site
Reports in Excel Centralized digital reports
Documents in emails Documents in one place
No traceability History and audit trail
Delayed decisions Information updated quickly

REPORTING & ANALYTICS

You don't just collect information. You can use it.

5Active sites
78%Average progress
142Total staff
12Incidents
North68%
East Ring Road78%
Offices45%
Warehouse10%
School 588%
Health & safety
Environment
Equipment failure
Other
  • Project activity
  • Crew attendance
  • Work progress
  • Materials and stock
  • Equipment
  • Incidents and trends

SECURITY

Information is available to those who need it.

⛨

Role-based access

Custom access rights for every user.

▤

History and audit

Important actions can be tracked.

⌬

Data separated per company

Each organization's information is isolated.

☁

Protection and backup

Data is protected through security and backup mechanisms.

See what your sites would look like in BuildManage.

Schedule a personalized demo and discover how you can streamline your operations.

Request a demo Start for free

Frequently asked questions

How quickly can we implement BuildManage?⌄

A company can typically start using BuildManage within a few days: create the account, add your sites and teams, and workers can check in from day one. No complicated installs — the app runs directly in the browser and on the phone.

Is it suitable for small companies too?⌄

Yes. BuildManage is designed to grow with your company — you can start with a single site and a few team members and later expand to as many projects as you need, without switching platforms.

Can we import our existing data?⌄

Yes, we can help you import sites, teams and basic data from Excel files or other applications you currently use, so you don't start from scratch.

What kind of support do you offer?⌄

You get email and chat support, plus a knowledge base with step-by-step guides. Business and Custom plans also include priority support with faster response times.

Is our data safe?⌄

Yes. Each company's data is isolated and encrypted, access is role-based, and every important action is recorded in an audit history. We back up your data automatically.

Is there a trial period?⌄

Yes, you can start for free and test the platform with your company's real data, no card details required. If you'd like, you can also request a personalized demo with our team.